RS/SC
A.net/SC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Benedict College Track and Field and Cross Country - Columbia, South Carolina
Tigers
1600 Harden Street, Columbia, South Carolina, 29204, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jenella John
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
5
)
View
News (
12
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (10 articles)
2015 / 2016 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - South Carolina Gamecock Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 20th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
South Carolina Gamecock Indoor Invitational
- Feb 21, 2015
Columbia, SC, US
Timing/Results by:
Event Timing Solutions, Llc - Cherryville - N
« Filter Results by Team: »
Benedict
Charleston Southern
Claflin
Higher Power AC
jumpstart athletics
Mjolnir Throwers
Pole Vault C
Shore Athletic Club
South Carolina
Team Pacer
The Citadel
Unattached
Men:
55m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
55h
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
55h
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Chris
South Carolina
06.43
nwi
1
2
Valentine-Parris, Brando
Unattached
06.52
nwi
2
3
Murray, Kaishon
Charleston South
06.52
nwi
1
4
Gay, Devin
Claflin
06.62
nwi
3
5
Bain, Dennis
Unattached
06.63
nwi
2
6
Townsend, Sheldon
Charleston South
06.65
nwi
3
7
Gaitor, Terry
Unattached
06.66
nwi
3
8
Lewis, Devon
South Carolina
06.99
nwi
2
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Royster, Chris
Unattached
06.39
nwi
1
2
Walker, Chris
South Carolina
06.47
nwi
2
3
Murray, Kaishon
Charleston South
06.51
nwi
1
4
Valentine-Parris, Brando
Unattached
06.53
nwi
7
5
Lewis, Devon
South Carolina
06.55
nwi
2
6
Bain, Dennis
Unattached
06.57
nwi
2
7
Gaitor, Terry
Unattached
06.63
nwi
6
8
Gay, Devin
Claflin
06.64
nwi
4
9
Townsend, Sheldon
Charleston South
06.65
nwi
3
10
Giles, Zacharias
Unattached
06.67
nwi
6
11
cooper, tez
Unattached
06.68
nwi
7
12
Phillips, Alex
Charleston South
06.70
nwi
5
13
Tyler, Tyshaun
Benedict
06.73
nwi
5
14
Williams, Tevin
The Citadel
06.73
nwi
3
15
Fletcher, D'Andre
Unattached
06.75
nwi
4
16
Singleton, Devin
The Citadel
06.77
nwi
3
17
West, Geovanni
Benedict
06.79
nwi
9
18
Kirkland, Youshi
Unattached
06.81
nwi
1
18
Ervin, Demariele
Benedict
06.81
nwi
6
20
Chiles, Greg
South Carolina
06.84
nwi
4
21
Benjamin, Sadaris
Unattached
06.86
nwi
8
22
Locklin, Antoine
Benedict
06.87
nwi
8
23
Jones, Otis
Unattached
06.87
nwi
8
24
Jones, Rashaun
Claflin
07.06
nwi
9
25
Welsh, Ashby
The Citadel
07.09
nwi
7
26
Rountree, Aaron
Unattached
07.10
nwi
5
27
Wheeler, Terrence
Benedict
07.10
nwi
10
28
Black, Ryan
Claflin
07.23
nwi
10
29
Crisanto, Ediberto
Benedict
07.25
nwi
9
--
Hare, Andre
Benedict
FS
nwi
10
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chol, Kuaniyal
Charleston South
55.77
1
2
Edgehill, Caleb
Charleston South
56.07
1
3
Davenport, O'Shay
Charleston South
57.58
2
4
Tyler, Tyshaun
Benedict
57.97
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Valentine-Parris, Brando
Unattached
2:03.31
2
2
Keating, Kevin
South Carolina
2:04.65
1
3
Lowing, Greg
South Carolina
2:05.93
1
4
Jones, Otis
Unattached
2:06.68
1
5
Lagat, Joel
Claflin
2:07.94
2
6
Kirkland, Youshi
Unattached
2:09.99
1
7
Long, Zac
Charleston South
2:10.16
2
8
Hudson, Chris
Claflin
2:10.71
2
9
Locklin, Antoine
Benedict
2:11.59
2
10
Reaves, Lassan
Claflin
2:12.90
2
11
Yang, David
South Carolina
2:13.22
1
12
Francis, Javan
Claflin
2:25.44
2
13
Law, Trey
Claflin
2:40.74
2
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sullivan, Alex
South Carolina
4:28.98
1
2
Lowing, Greg
South Carolina
4:34.47
1
3
Lagat, Joel
Claflin
4:49.86
1
4
Galang, Andrew
South Carolina
4:52.28
1
5
West, Geovanni
Benedict
4:53.88
1
6
Breeden, Caleb
Charleston South
4:54.34
1
7
Crisanto, Ediberto
Benedict
4:56.09
1
8
Hudson, Chris
Claflin
4:59.19
1
9
Hare, Andre
Benedict
5:10.12
1
10
Wheeler, Terrence
Benedict
5:12.66
1
11
Huntley, Harrison
Charleston South
5:16.20
1
12
Law, Trey
Claflin
6:15.86
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Aikman, Ian
The Citadel
09.18
nwi
1
--
Collier, Jermaine
South Carolina
DQ
nwi
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Awontunde, Olayinka [jos
South Carolina
17.06m
(55'11.5)
1
2
moore, Jacob
Charleston South
14.29m
(46'10.5)
1
3
Graham, Malik
Charleston South
14.25m
(46'9)
1
4
Freeland, Derrick
The Citadel
13.80m
(45'3.25)
1
5
Coleman, Brian
Unattached
13.33m
(43'8.75)
1
6
Dickens, Joshua
Benedict
13.31m
(43'8)
1
7
Leemet, Markus
South Carolina
13.12m
(43'0.5)
1
8
Davis, Jamel
Benedict
12.78m
(41'11)
1
9
Jackson-Jones, Zedric
Benedict
11.81m
(38'8.75)
1
10
Tresvant, William
Benedict
11.55m
(37'10.5)
1
11
Aikman, Ian
The Citadel
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
12
Halvorson, Andrew
Higher Power AC
11.00m
(36'1)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fryman, Andy
Mjolnir Throwers
21.96m
(72'0.5)
1
2
Gallop, Clarence
South Carolina
18.56m
(60'10.5)
1
3
Porter, Geno
The Citadel
16.96m
(55'7.5)
1
4
Davis, Jamel
Benedict
16.70m
(54'9.25)
1
5
Dickens, Joshua
Benedict
14.98m
(49'1.75)
1
6
Jackson-Jones, Zedric
Benedict
14.20m
(46'7)
1
7
Tresvant, William
Benedict
12.45m
(40'10)
1
8
Bertrand, Richard
The Citadel
11.78m
(38'7.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Tye
South Carolina
2.06m
(6'9)
1
2
Watkins, Jared
Charleston South
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
2
Ervin, Demariele
Benedict
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
fields, george
Unattached
7.39m
(24'2.75)
nwi
1
2
Harris, Tyrone
Shore Athletic C
7.19m
(23'7)
nwi
1
3
Reddick, EJ
Charleston South
6.62m
(21'8.5)
nwi
1
4
Cuccaro, Antonio
The Citadel
6.18m
(20'3.25)
nwi
1
5
Hamilton, Dequan
Charleston South
6.13m
(20'1.25)
nwi
1
6
Rountree, Aaron
Unattached
5.79m
(18'11.75)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Sean
Team Pacer
5.25m
(17'2.5)
1
2
Fish, Richard
South Carolina
4.50m
(14'9)
1
3
Leemet, Markus
South Carolina
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
4
Cochran, Chris
Unattached
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
5
Aikman, Ian
The Citadel
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
6
Taylor, Aidan
Unattached
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
--
Reck, Geoffrey
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Oldfield, Blake
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Gabby
South Carolina
06.97
nwi
1
2
Murphy, Alexis
South Carolina
07.01
nwi
1
3
Fairweather, Trisana
Claflin
07.14
nwi
1
4
Hubbard, Morgan
South Carolina
07.29
nwi
2
5
Miller, Aliyah
Claflin
07.36
nwi
2
6
Mahon, Lanesa
jumpstart athlet
07.40
nwi
3
7
Dicks, Natasha
South Carolina
07.52
nwi
3
8
Durant, Chante
Claflin
07.52
nwi
2
9
Eliscar, Johnaida
Unattached
07.82
nwi
3
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Gabby
South Carolina
07.02
nwi
1
2
Murphy, Alexis
South Carolina
07.09
nwi
1
3
Fairweather, Trisana
Claflin
07.22
nwi
2
4
Hubbard, Morgan
South Carolina
07.35
nwi
1
5
Miller, Aliyah
Claflin
07.44
nwi
3
6
Durant, Chante
Claflin
07.50
nwi
4
7
Eliscar, Johnaida
Unattached
07.52
nwi
3
8
Dicks, Natasha
South Carolina
07.53
nwi
2
9
Mahon, Lanesa
jumpstart athlet
07.53
nwi
3
10
Byrd, Carrie
Claflin
07.57
nwi
5
11
Jackson, Makayla
Claflin
07.57
nwi
5
12
Bethel, Tanisha
The Citadel
07.67
nwi
2
13
Strachan, Ruddesha
Benedict
07.72
nwi
4
14
Richardson, Jazman
Claflin
07.78
nwi
6
15
Viana, Taylor
The Citadel
07.79
nwi
4
16
John, Jenella
Benedict
07.88
nwi
7
17
Soanes, Shanel
Benedict
07.90
nwi
6
18
Daniels, Asyria
The Citadel
07.96
nwi
5
19
Warren, Lashawanda
Claflin
07.98
nwi
8
20
Brown, Brenay
Claflin
08.20
nwi
8
21
Watkins, Astacia
Benedict
08.37
nwi
7
22
Swann, Mikarla
Benedict
08.40
nwi
6
23
Taylor, Helen
South Carolina
08.76
nwi
8
24
Outlaw, Kadejah
Benedict
08.84
nwi
7
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eliscar, Johnaida
Unattached
1:03.87
1
2
Soanes, Shanel
Benedict
1:14.09
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Ashley
South Carolina
2:22.47
1
2
Strachan, Ruddesha
Benedict
2:37.29
1
3
Miller, Jamaica
Claflin
2:41.58
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
York, Monica
South Carolina
5:19.62
1
2
McElrath, Anna
South Carolina
5:26.95
1
3
Wessel, Kaylee
South Carolina
5:28.64
1
4
Taylor, Sarah
South Carolina
5:35.39
1
5
John, Jenella
Benedict
5:36.82
1
6
Sprague, Allie
South Carolina
5:37.17
1
7
Byrd, Carrie
Claflin
5:39.75
1
8
Swann, Mikarla
Benedict
5:49.00
1
9
Outlaw, Kadejah
Benedict
6:57.53
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Falta, Sarah
South Carolina
10:34.65
1
2
Schreiber, Regina
South Carolina
10:37.25
1
3
Whitley, Allie
South Carolina
10:52.91
1
4
Wybersky, Brandy
South Carolina
10:53.27
1
5
Hrubala, Ashley
South Carolina
11:34.76
1
6
Watkins, Astacia
Benedict
12:18.86
1
7
Outlaw, Kadejah
Benedict
15:01.77
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Graham, Sarah
South Carolina
08.28
nwi
1
2
Jackson, Makayla
Claflin
08.63
nwi
2
3
Warren, Lashawanda
Claflin
08.75
nwi
2
4
Hubbard, Morgan
South Carolina
08.76
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Graham, Sarah
South Carolina
08.30
nwi
1
2
Hubbard, Morgan
South Carolina
08.62
nwi
2
3
Jackson, Makayla
Claflin
08.68
nwi
2
4
Warren, Lashawanda
Claflin
08.87
nwi
3
5
Durant, Chante
Claflin
08.95
nwi
3
--
Viana, Taylor
The Citadel
DNF
nwi
4
--
Williams, Mollie
South Carolina
DNF
nwi
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dawson, Khayla
Higher Power AC
13.18m
(43'2.75)
1
2
Graham, Sarah
South Carolina
10.70m
(35'1.25)
1
3
Moore, Kaitlyn
The Citadel
10.67m
(35'0)
1
4
Davis, Chalese
South Carolina
10.53m
(34'6.5)
1
5
Waynick, Amber
South Carolina
9.47m
(31'0.75)
1
6
Latimore, Jarlissa
Benedict
9.12m
(29'11)
1
7
Washington, Sydney
Higher Power AC
8.73m
(28'7.5)
1
8
Richardson, Jazman
Claflin
8.59m
(28'2)
1
9
Brown, Arnesha
Claflin
8.04m
(26'4.5)
1
10
Coleman, Ameshia
Benedict
7.83m
(25'8.25)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Kierstin
Unattached
14.96m
(49'0.75)
1
2
Love, Emma
Higher Power AC
11.70m
(38'4.5)
1
3
Moore, Kaitlyn
The Citadel
10.85m
(35'7)
1
4
Jackson, Jodie
Unattached
10.24m
(33'7)
1
5
Coleman, Ameshia
Benedict
9.63m
(31'7)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Nakita
South Carolina
1.82m
(5'11.5)
1
2
Davis, Chalese
South Carolina
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
2
Graham, Sarah
South Carolina
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
4
O'Neal, Kiara
Claflin
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
4
White, Tammy
Claflin
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Alexis
South Carolina
5.73m
(18'9.5)
nwi
1
2
Hyter, Lynndsey
Unattached
5.69m
(18'8)
nwi
1
3
Murphy, Sidnei
Unattached
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
4
Dicks, Natasha
South Carolina
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
5
Warren, Lashawanda
Claflin
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
6
Daniels, Asyria
The Citadel
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
7
Durant, Chante
Claflin
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
8
Montgomery, Antoinette
Claflin
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wall, Megan
South Carolina
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
2
Blalock, Elizabeth
Unattached
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
3
san miguel, sofia
Pole Vault C
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
4
Emmrich, Savannah
The Citadel
3.00m
(9'10)
1
5
Moses, Jasmine
Unattached
2.80m
(9'2)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#south-carolina
#gamecock-invitational
#gamecock
More news
2015 Results - UNC Charlotte 49er Classic
2015 Results - South Carolina Indoor Open
0 shares:
South Carolina Indoor Invitational
,
Benedict College Track and Field and Cross Country - Columbia, South Carolina
,
Charleston Southern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Charleston, South Carolina
,
Claflin University Track and Field and Cross Country - Orangeburg, South Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Benedict College Track and Field and Cross Country - Columbia, South Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
2
2021
1
2019
1
2015
45
21
2014
45
5
2013
13
2012
10
2011
3
2010
2
2009
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#south-carolina
#gamecock-invitational
#gamecock
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!